Our New School

Our Achievers

Academics

Mekhala Kumar Vibgyor High

Mekhala Kumar (VH-MARATHAHALLI)

National Level MaRRS International Spelling Bee competition

Result

Secured 3rd rank in Category Six (VI)

Kevin Lalwani Vibgyor High

Kevin Lalwani (VH-KOLHAPUR)

InnoVenture 2016 challenge

Result

1st Position in Grade 4 category

Narendra Aironi Vibgyor High

Narendra Aironi (VH-KOLHAPUR)

InnoVenture 2016 challenge

Result

2nd position in Grade 5 category

Shaurya Magdum Vibgyor High

Shaurya Magdum (VH-KOLHAPUR)

CBSE X 2016

Result

CGPA 10/10

Neil Wadhwani Vibgyor High

Neil Wadhwani (VH-KOLHAPUR)

CBSE X 2016

Result

CGPA 10/10

Devraj Dhamane Vibgyor High

Devraj Dhamane (VH-KOLHAPUR)

CBSE X 2016

Result

CGPA 10/10

Aryan Sanas Vibgyor High

Brahmanand Kori (VH-KOLHAPUR)

CBSE X 2016

Result

CGPA 10/10

Adwait Agawane Vibgyor High

Adwait Agawane (VH-KOLHAPUR)

CBSE X 2016

Result

CGPA 10/10

Aryan Sanas Vibgyor High

Aryan Sanas (VH-KOLHAPUR)

CBSE X 2016

Result

CGPA 10/10

Rutuja Riswadkar Vibgyor High

Rutuja Riswadkar (VH-KOLHAPUR)

CBSE X 2016

Result

CGPA 10/10

Yash Zanwar Vibgyor High

Yash Zanwar (VH-KOLHAPUR)

CBSE X 2016

Result

CGPA 10/10

Ashi Jain Vibgyor High

Ashi Jain (VH-KOLHAPUR)

CBSE X 2016

Result

CGPA 10/10

Kevin Lalwani Vibgyor High

Kevin Lalwani (VH-KOLHAPUR)

International MaRRs Spelling Bee - Category –II

Result

Won the Budding Star Trophy

Anish Singh Vibgyor High

Anish Singh (VH-VADODARA)

9th SOF International Mathematics Olympiad

Result

Secured first rank

Shrili Mistry Vibgyor High

Shrili Mistry (VH-VADODARA)

6th SOF International English Olympiad

Result

Secured first rank

Krisha Bharwada Vibgyor High

Krisha Bharwada (VH-KOLHAPUR)

Marrs spelling Bee- State Oral exam

Result

Achieved 2nd rank

Gurrala Vishrut Vibgyor High

Gurrala Vishrut (VH-MARATHAHALLI)

Math-Olympiad
Cyber-Olympiad

Result

Math-Olympiad - 15th Rank-International Level
Cyber-Olympiad - 87th Rank-International Level

Radha K. Tendulkar Vibgyor High

Radha K. Tendulkar (VH-KOLHAPUR)

CBSE X 2015

Result

CGPA 10

Rinaz R. Mujawar Vibgyor High

Rinaz R. Mujawar (VH-KOLHAPUR)

CBSE X 2015

Result

CGPA 10
Gargi S. Kulkarni Vibgyor High

Gargi S. Kulkarni (VH-KOLHAPUR)

CBSE X 2015

Result

CGPA 10

Nikita S. Patil Vibgyor High

Nikita S. Patil (VH-KOLHAPUR)

CBSE X 2015

Result

CGPA 10
Anish S. Malu Vibgyor High

Anish S. Malu (VH-KOLHAPUR)

CBSE X 2015

Result

CGPA 10

kapil agarwal Vibgyor High

Kapil Agarwal (VH-VADODARA)

CBSE X 2015

Result

CGPA 9.4
Sanjyot-Awade Vibgyor High

Sanjyot Awade (VH-KOLHAPUR)

National Great Minds Competency Council - Painting Competition

Result

Secured the Third Prize

Samyak Sangamitra Vibgyor High

Samyak Sangamitra (VH-KOLHAPUR)

National Great Minds Competency Council - Painting Competition

Result

secured the Consolation Prize
Harsh Gokarna Vibgyor High

Harsh Gokarna (VH-AIROLI)

8th SOF International Mathematics Olympiad

Result

First Rank in School

Yash Joshi Vibgyor High

Yash Joshi (VH-BALEWADI)

17th SOF International Science Olympiad
International Mathematics Olympiad

Result

First Rank Internationally, Gold Medal
Secured first rank
Jugal Parwal Vibgyor High

Jugal Parwal (VH-AIROLI)

8th SOF International Mathematics Olympiad

Result

Third Rank in School

Anushka Patil Vibgyor High

Anushka Patil (VH-AIROLI)

8th SOF International Mathematics Olympiad

Result

Second Rank in School

Saachi P Bagde Vibgyor High

Saachi P Bagde (VH-AIROLI)

8th SOF International Mathematics Olympiad

Result

Third Rank in School

Neev Gosher Vibgyor High

Neev Gosher (VH-AIROLI)

8th SOF International Mathematics Olympiad

Result

First Rank in School Level

aani Vikram Mali Vibgyor High

Vaani Vikram Mali (VH-AIROLI)

National Science Olympiad
8th Sof International Mathematics Olympiad

Result

Silver Medal
Ranked 1st in School

Shardul Marathe Vibgyor High

Shardul Marathe (VH-AIROLI)

8th sof international mathematics olympiad

Result

Second Rank in School Level

Tanya Gupta Vibgyor High

Tanya Gupta (VH-VADODARA)

National Mathematics Olympiad

Result

Gold medal

Kapil Agarwal Vibgyor High

Kapil Agarwal (VH-VADODARA)

National Mathematics Olympiad

Result

Gold medal

Ira Ranjan Vibgyor High

Ira Ranjan (VH-VADODARA)

National Mathematics Olympiad

Result

Gold medal

Chahat Patel Vibgyor High

Chahat Patel (VH-VADODARA)

National Mathematics Olympiad

Result

Gold medal

Shrili Manish Mistry Vibgyor High

Shrili Manish Mistry (VH-VADODARA)

National Mathematics Olympiad

Result

Gold medal

Tirthrajsinh Gohil Vibgyor High

Tirthrajsinh Gohil (VH-VADODARA)

National Mathematics Olympiad

Result

Gold medal

Tanay S Deshpande Vibgyor High

Tanay S Deshpande (VH-VADODARA)

National Science Olympiad

Result

Gold medal

Preet Shah Vibgyor High

Preet Shah (VH-VADODARA)

National Science Olympiad

Result

Gold medal

Jannya Nair Vibgyor High

Jannya Nair (VH-VADODARA)

National Science Olympiad

Result

Gold medal

Suhani Tiriyar Vibgyor High

Suhani Tiriyar (VH-VADODARA)

National Science Olympiad
National Mathematics Olympiad

Result

Gold medal in Both

Aditya Maliakal Vibgyor High

Aditya Maliakal (VH-VADODARA)

National Science Olympiad

Result

Gold medal

Eeshan Shukla Vibgyor High

Eeshan Shukla (VH-VADODARA)

National Science Olympiad

Result

Gold medal

Himesh Achliya Vibgyor High

Himesh Achliya (VH-VADODARA)

Maths Olympiad

Result

Gold medal

Dev Trushar Shah Vibgyor High

Dev Trushar Shah (VH-VADODARA)

Maths Olympiad

Result

Gold medal
Ranked 34th in the State

Udaya Raja Vibgyor High

Udaya Raja (VH-BTM LAYOUT)

International Mathematics

Result

Gold medal

Meet Shah Vibgyor High

Meet Shah (VH-VADODARA)

National Science Olympiad

Result

Gold medal and qualified for the Second round

Yash Tiriyar Vibgyor High

Yash Tiriyar (VH-VADODARA)

National Science Olympiad

Result

Gold medal and qualified for the Second round

Vikas Sajanani Vibgyor High

Vikas Sajanani (VH-VADODARA)

National Science Olympiad

Result

Gold medal and qualified for the Second round

Pooja Sajanani Vibgyor High

Pooja Sajanani (VH-VADODARA)

CIE-IGCSE 2013-14

Result

Ranked as 1st all over India

Khushi D. Shah Vibgyor High

Khushi D. Shah (VH-VADODARA)

Duke Talent Identification Program USA

Result

Scored 95.41 percentile in
English Asset Examination

Anish Singh Vibgyor High

Anish Singh (VH-VADODARA)

National Cyber Olympiad
Maths Olympiad

Result

Gold Medal in the Maths Olympiad
Ranked 10th internationally
6th in the Gujarat
Qualified for the 2nd level of the Maths Olympiad

Danny D. George  Vibgyor High

Danny D. George (VH-VADODARA)

National Cyber Olympiad

Result

Received Gold medal

Rishit Toshniwal Vibgyor High

Rishit Toshniwal (VH-AIROLI)

National Cyber Olympiad
8th SOF International Mathematics Olympiad

Result

1st rank in school level and city rank 27
Ranked First in school

Rushab Shah Vibgyor High

Rushab Shah (Grade 6)

National Cyber Olympiad
1st Place
Cyber Olympiad Oct 2103

Paras Waykar Vibgyor High

Paras Waykar (Grade 1)

Math Olympiad
1st Place
International Math Olympiad Dec 2013

Yash Joshi Vibgyor High

Yash Joshi

Math Olympiad
1st Place (School Level)
6st Place (State Level)
29th Rank (International Level)
International Math Olympiad Dec 2013.

Twisha Reddy Vibgyor High

Twisha Reddy (Grade 2)

National Cyber Olympiad
1st Place (School Level)
3rd Place
National Science Olympiad 2013-14

Anay Patil Vibgyor High

Anay Patil (Grade 5)

National Cyber Olympiad
1st Place
Cyber Olympiad Oct 2103

Sports

Aakash Chellani Vibgyor High

Aakash Chellani (VH-KOLHAPUR)

National Skating Championship

Result

won a bronze medal

Aayush Mahajan Vibgyor High

Aayush Mahajan (VH-KOLHAPUR)

IIFL Wealth 2nd Mumbai Junior International Chess Tournament

Result

bagged the 1st place.

State Tennis Ball Cricket Championship

U-10 Rangers Super League Cup

Result

VIBGYOR High school, Vadodara U-10 boys team won the Rangers Super League Cup.
State Tennis Ball Cricket Championship

Particpants of Roller Skating Relay for 151 Hours 51 Min. 51 sec. Relay Skating

Result

World Record in
1) Limca Book of World Record,
2) Young Achievers book of World Record,
3) R H R Book of World Record &
4) World Record of India.

State Tennis Ball Cricket Championship

Master Aakash Chellani

Result

Jr. KG student of Vibgyor Kids Kolhapur has made a World record among 290 participants in Largest Roller Skating Dance Routine (13 mins) on 19 November 2015 at Belgaum and secured a place in Guinness Book of World Record.

Rudra Patel Vibgyor High

Rudra Patel (VH-VADODARA)

National Level Football Tournament

Result

selected to represent the Gujarat state.

Rushi Suthar Vibgyor High

Rushi Suthar (VH-VADODARA)

National Level Football Tournament

Result

selected to represent the Gujarat state.

State Tennis Ball Cricket Championship

U-16 State Tennis Ball Cricket Championship Vibgyor High NIBM

Result

Won the Runner's Up Trophy

VIBGYOR HIGH NIBM U-14 Boys againt R.B.A. Camp Pune

VIBGYOR HIGH NIBM U-14 Boys againt R.B.A. Camp Pune

Result

Winners 4 - 0 victory

Dev Premi High

Dev Premi (VH-GOREGAON)

Hoop Savio Inter-School Basketball Tournament

Result

Awarded as the Most Valuable Players

Tvisha Gala Vibgyor High

Tvisha Gala (VH-GOREGAON)

Hoop Savio Inter-School Basketball Tournament

Result

Awarded as the Most Valuable Players

Rishika Rawat Vibgyor High

Rishika Rawat (VH-JAKKUR)

Oxelo Inline Skating Competition (Age Category : 8-10 yrs)

Result

Achieved 2nd Runners Up (Bronze Medal) in the competition.

Anish Singh Vibgyor High

Anish Singh (VH-VADODARA)

NSTSE(National Science Talent Search Examination) 2015

Result

Scored 7th AIR (All India Rank)

Chaitnya Mane High

Chaitnya Mane (VH-KOLHAPUR)

Rural DSO Dist Level Skating U-14

Result

2 Silver Medals

Harshvardhan Itkarkar Vibgyor High

Harshvardhan Itkarkar (VH-KOLHAPUR)

Maharashtra Sub.Junior Badmiton Tournament U-10 Boys

Result

2nd Place

Sammed Gat Vibgyor High

Sammed Gat (VH-KOLHAPUR)

Sahodhya Skating Competition U-14

Result

1st place

Aashwin Karnawat Vibgyor High

Aashwin Karnawat (VH-KOLHAPUR)

D.S.O Rifle Shooting

Result

3rd Place

Medha Bhilawade Vibgyor High

Medha Bhilawade (VH-KOLHAPUR)

Sahodhya Skating Competition U-14
Rural DSO Dist Level Skating U-14

Result

2nd place
Gold Medal

Shravani Bhatnagar Vibgyor High

Shravani Bhatnagar

Skating
1st place
(Pune Suburban International Skating Competition)

Parth Punamiya Vibgyor High

Parth Punamiya (VH-KOLHAPUR)

Sahodhya Skating Competition U-8

Result

2nd place

Veervijay Khanvilkar Vibgyor High

Veervijay Khanvilkar (VH-KOLHAPUR)

Sahodhya Skating Competition U-10

Result

2nd Place

Liznameher Shaikh Vibgyor High

Liznameher Shaikh (VH-KOLHAPUR)

Sahodhya Skating Competition U-8

Result

3rd place

Shreeya Deshpande Vibgyor High

Shreeya Deshpande (VH-KOLHAPUR)

Sahodhya Skating Competition U-8
Rural DSO Dist Level Skating U-11

Result

1st Place
1Gold Medal, 2 Bronze Medals

Khushi Ahuja Vibgyor High

Khushi Ahuja (VH-KOLHAPUR)

Sahodhya Skating Competition U-6

Result

2nd place

Shreyansh Lahoti Vibgyor High

Shreyansh Lahoti (VH-KOLHAPUR)

Sahodhya Skating Competition U-6

Result

3rd Place

Priyanshi Darak Vibgyor High

Priyanshi Darak (VH-KOLHAPUR)

D.S.O. Gymnastic

Result

1st Place

Saksham Shelke Patil Vibgyor High

Saksham Shelke (VH-KOLHAPUR)

Sahodhya Skating Competition U-6

Result

1st Place

Abhayee Prakash Pujari Vibgyor High

Abhayee Prakash Pujari (VH-KOLHAPUR)

D.S.O. Gymnastic

Result

1st Place

Sakshi Shital Patil Vibgyor High

Sakshi Shital Patil (VH-KOLHAPUR)

D.S.O. Gymnastic

Result

1st Place

Swastika Sandeep Bharani Vibgyor High

Swastika Sandeep Bharani (VH-KOLHAPUR)

D.S.O. Gymnastic

Result

1st Place

Sankalp Sandeep Bharani Vibgyor High

Sankalp Sandeep Bharani (VH-KOLHAPUR)

D.S.O. Gymnastic

Result

1st Place

Nandish Vanjani Vibgyor High

Nandish Vanjani (VH-KOLHAPUR)

DSO Lawn Tennis U-14

Result

3rd Place

Arya Jadhav Vibgyor High

Arya Jadhav (VH-KOLHAPUR)

DSO Lawn Tennis U-17

Result

3rd Place

Rujuta Kumbhojkar Vibgyor High

Rujuta Kumbhojkar (VH-KOLHAPUR)

DSO U-14 Badminton Competition

Result

Winners

Prasad Ingale Vibgyor High

Prasad Ingale (VH-KOLHAPUR)

DSO Lawn Tennis U-14

Result

2nd Place

Nandini Jayendra Sardesai Vibgyor High

Nandini Jayendra Sardesai (VH-KOLHAPUR)

DSO U-14 Badminton Competition

Result

Winners

Riddhi Annukumkar Pillai Vibgyor High

Riddhi Annukumkar Pillai (VH-KOLHAPUR)

DSO U-14 Badminton Competition

Result

Winners

Manvi Shah Vibgyor High

Manvi Shah (VH-KOLHAPUR)

DSO U-14 girls Swimming Competition

Result

2nd Place

Aayush Mahajan Vibgyor High

Aayush Mahajan (VH-KOLHAPUR)

DSO District U-14 Chess Competition

Result

3rd Place

Sinan Adnani High

Sinan Adnani (VH-VADODARA)

U 16 RGKA State Basketball

Result

Selected for NATIONALS

Nishit Modi Vibgyor High

Nishit Modi (VH-VADODARA)

Inter-School VNM Khel Utsav 2015

Result

Secured 3rd position

Parth Kaushik Vibgyor High

Parth Kaushik (VH-VADODARA)

Under 19 Boys State Basketball Tournaments

Result

Selected for Nationals

MSSA Vibgyor High

MSSA INTERSCHOOL HANDBALL TOURNAMENT 2014- 15

Result

U/12 Girls Won First Place in MSSA

Riya Chaudhary Vibgyor High

Riya Chaudhary (VH-BTM LAYOUT)

Annual Sports Meet for the year 2014-15

Result

Best Athlet

Abhay S Vibgyor High

Abhay S (VH-BTM LAYOUT)

Annual Sports Meet for the year 2014-15

Result

Best Athlet

Abhishek Pandya Vibgyor High

Abhishek Pandya (VH-VADODARA)

Under 19 Boys State Basketball Tournaments

Result

Selected for Nationals

Nihar Patel Vibgyor High

Nihar Patel (VH-VADODARA)

Gujarat State Ranking Tennis Tournament &
The Bishop’s Sesquicentennial Trophy 2014

Result

Championp

Dhrumil Thakkar Vibgyor High

Dhrumil Thakkar (VH-VADODARA)

U-14 Lawn – Tennis Championship 2014

Result

Winner of the Talent Series Cup

Vedh Chengappa Vibgyor High

Vedh Chengappa (VH-HORAMAVU)

Zonal Colouring Contest &
Dance Competition

Result

1st Place

Aditya M Biju Vibgyor High

Aditya M Biju (VH-HORAMAVU)

Top Talents India Award

Result

Academic School Excellence Award

Adithya Nambiar Vibgyor High

Adithya Nambiar (VH-HORAMAVU)

Mnemonic Chart

Result

Memory, Study skills &
Leadership Training - 1st Place

Pratiksha Jathar Vibgyor High

Pratiksha Jathar (VH-KOLHAPUR)

All India Poster Contest 2013-14

Result

awarded the Third prize

Saket Gurjar Vibgyor High

Saket Gurjar (VH-KOLHAPUR)

National level wireless
Robotics competition

Result

bagged the 1st Place

ETHAN SEQUEIRA Vibgyor High

Ethan Sequeira (VH-GOREGAON)

37th Prabodhan Kridamahotsav
Interschool Sports Meet

Result

25 Mtr Butterfly - Gold Medal
25 Mtr Back Stroke - Gold
25 Mtr Butterfly - Gold Medal
25 Mtr Free Style - Gold Medal

SAVALI PATIL Vibgyor High

Savali Patil (VH-GOREGAON)

37th Prabodhan Kridamahotsav
Interschool Sports Meet

Result

25 Mtr. Butterfly - Silver Medal
25 Mtr Brest Stroke - Gold Medal
25 Mtr. Back Stroke - Gold Medal
25 Mtr. Freestyle - Silver Medal

DHANAYUSH RANINGA Vibgyor High

Dhanayush Raninga (VH-GOREGAON)

37th Prabodhan Kridamahotsav
Interschool Sports Meet

Result

100 Mtr. Butterfly - Silver Medal
100 Mtr Back Stroke - Gold Medal
200mtr Individual Medley - Bronze Medal.

VINIT MANE Vibgyor High

Vinit Mane (VH-GOREGAON)

37th Prabodhan Kridamahotsav
Interschool Sports Meet

Result

50 Mtr Free Style - Bronze Medal
100 Mtr Free Style - Gold Medal
200 Mtr Individual Medley - Silver Medal
100 Mtr Breast Stroke - Bronze Medal
100 Mtr Back Stroke - Silver Medal

SPANDAN YEOLE Vibgyor High

Spandan Yeole (VH-GOREGAON)

37th Prabodhan Kridamahotsav
Interschool Sports Meet

Result

50 Mtr Back Stroke - Silver Medal

ANANYA NAYAK Vibgyor High

Ananya Nayak (VH-GOREGAON)

37th Prabodhan Kridamahotsav
Interschool Sports Meet

Result

25 Mtr. Butterfly - Gold Medal
25 Mtr Brest Stroke - Silver Medal
25 Mtr. Back Stroke - Bronze Medal
25 Mtr. Freestyle - Gold Medal

ARTH GUPTA Vibgyor High

Arth Gupta (VH-GOREGAON)

37th Prabodhan Kridamahotsav
Interschool Sports Meet

Result

25 Mtr Butterfly - Bronze Medal.

U 12 BOYS Vibgyor High

U 12 BOYS (VH-GOREGAON)

Goans Cup Interschool Football
Tournament 2014 - 15

Result

U 12 Boys Won First Place

Sanay Mutha Vibgyor High

Sanay Mutha (VH-NIBM)

International Japan Karate Association of India (IJKAI)

Result

Awarded Gold medal

Vedant Bhatt Vibgyor High

Vedant Bhatt (VH-NIBM)

District Level Gymnastic Competition

Result

Won 2 Gold and 1 Silver medal

Parikshit Patel Vibgyor High

Parikshit Patel (VH-VADODARA)

U 19 State Football

Result

Selected for U 19 Nationals

Dhruval Patel Vibgyor High

Dhruval Patel (VH-VADODARA)

U 17 State Basketball

Result

Selected for U 17 Nationals

basketball under10l Vibgyor High

U 10 Handball (VH-AIROLI)

U 10 Handball Super League

Result

3rd place in U 10 Handball

Twinkle Desai Vibgyor High

Twinkle Desai (VH-NIBM)

District Level in Basketball

Result

Awarded the Best Player

Vinayak Mittal Vibgyor High

Vinayak Mittal (Grade 6)

Chess
Silver medal
Mumbai Games 2014

Aditya Mittal Vibgyor High

Aditya Mittal (Grade 2)

Chess
Ranked No.2 (All India U-17 Age Group)
Qualified for
Asian Championship - Sri Lanka

Amay Shah Vibgyor High

Ameya Shah (VH-KOLHAPUR)

DSOU-14 Boys Swimming Competition

Result

50Mtrs Fly 2nd place

Viraj Namade Vibgyor High

Viraj Namade (VH-KOLHAPUR)

DSOU-14 Boys Swimming Competition

Result

100Mtrs Back stroke 3rd place

Nikhil Misal Vibgyor High

Nikhil Misal (VH-KOLHAPUR)

DSO U 17 Boys Swimming Competition

Result

100 & 200Mtrs Breast stroke 2nd place

Tannay Soni Vibgyor High

Tannay Soni (VH-KOLHAPUR)

CBSE U 12 Boys Swimming Competition

Result

100Mtrs Back stroke 3rd place

Nikhil Misal Vibgyor High

Nikhil Misal (VH-KOLHAPUR)

CBSE U 16 Boys Swimming Competition.

Result

200Mtrs Breast Stoke 1st Place

Muskan Shaikh Vibgyor High

Muskan Shaikh (VH-KOLHAPUR)

Sahodhya Athletics Meet

Result

200Mtrs 2nd Place, 100Mtrs 3rd Place

Pooja Ingale Vibgyor High

Pooja Ingale (VH-KOLHAPUR)

Sahodhya Athletics Meet
DSO Lawn Tennis U-14

Result

400Mtrs 3rd place,
1st Place

Saachi Magdum Vibgyor High

Saachi Magdum (VH-Kolhapur)

Sahodhya Athletics Meet

Result

200Mtrs 2nd Place, 100Mtrs 3rd Place

Vivaan Damani Vibgyor High

Vivaan Damani (Grade 2)

Gymnastics
Bronze Medal (Inter school championship)

Avni datey

Avni datey (Grade 3)

Gymnastics
Bronze Medal
(Inter school championship)

Atharva Saraswat Vibgyor High

Atharva Saraswat (Grade 1)

Skating
Silver Medal
(in Maharashtra state Roller Skating Championship)
Gold Medal
(300 mts in Mumbai Games 2014)
Silver Medal
(500mts Mumbai Suburban Disctrict Championship
Oct 2013

Kashvi Agarwal Vibgyor High

Kashvi Agarwal (Grade 1)

Skating
Silver Medal (500mts & 1000 mts)
Mumbai Suburban Disctrict Championship
Oct 2013

U-19 boys D.S.O Basketball Tournament

U-14 Boys Nalanda Winter festival Soccer Tournament

Result

Winners in U-19 boys D.S.O Basketball Tournament conducted on 28th July 2014 at Navrachna International School

U-19 Boys CBSE West Zone Cluster IX Basketball Championship

Result

2nd Runners-up in U-19 Boys CBSE West Zone Cluster IX Basketball Championship 2014 conducted at Gujarat Public School from 2nd Oct. to 5th Oct.2014

U-14 Boys Nalanda Winter festival Soccer Tournament

U-14 Boys Nalanda Winter festival Soccer Tournament

Result

Runners-up in U-14 Boys Nalanda Winter festival Soccer Tournament Conducted at Nalanda International School On 31st January 2015

U-14 boys D.S.O Football tournament

U-17 boys D.S.O Basketball

Result

Runners-up in U-17 boys D.S.O Basketball conducted on 16th July 2014 at C.A Patel School Motafofalia.

U-14 boys D.S.O Football tournament

Olympia Junior Interschool Cricket Tournament

Result

Runners-Up in 1st Cricket Tournament organised at Vibgyor High Vadodara from 25th December 2014 to 30th December 2014

U-14 boys D.S.O Football tournament

U-13 Boys Soccer Festival

Result

Runners-up in U-13 Boys Soccer Festival Conducted by Baroda District Football Association from 22nd dec. to 24th dec. 2014

U-14 boys D.S.O Football tournament

U-14 boys D.S.O Football tournament

Result

Runners-up in tournament conducted at Vibgyor High on 22nd August 2014

U-14 boys D.S.O Football tournament

U-14 boys D.S.O Football tournament

Result

Runners-up in Football tournament conducted at Vibgyor High on 17th July 2014

Quiz

Hem Patel Vibgyor High

Hem Patel (VH-VADODARA)

11th UCMAS Abacus & Mental Arithmetic Competition (State Level)

Result

1st Runner Up

Vansh Tibrewal Vibgyor High

Vansh Tibrewal (VH-HARALUR)

7th MaRRS Spelling Bee International Championship

Result

Received Rank 5

Shaurya Vajhula Vibgyor High

Shaurya Vajhula (VH-HARALUR)

7th MaRRS Spelling Bee International Championship

Result

Received Budding Star title

SAryan Vora Vibgyor High

Aryan Vora (VH-GOREGAON)

7th MaRRS Spelling Bee International Championship

Result

1st Rank in State Level

Mekhala J. Kumar Vibgyor High

Mekhala J. Kumar (VH-MARATHALLI)

7th MaRRS Spelling Bee International Championship

Result

Received Budding Star title

Samit Punamia Vibgyor High

Samit Punamia (VH-MARATHALLI)

SpellBee International Competition

Result

1st Rank in State Level

Saachi P Bagde Vibgyor High

Saachi P Bagde (VH-AIROLI)

SpellBee International Competition

Result

Second Position in School Level

Shardul Marathe Vibgyor High

Shardul Marathe (VH-AIROLI)

SpellBee International Competition

Result

Second Position in School Level

RISHIT TOSHNIWAL Vibgyor High

RISHIT TOSHNIWAL (VH-AIROLI)

SpellBee International Competition

Result

Winner of the School Level

Meghna Chatterjee Vibgyor High

Meghna Chatterjee (VH-AIROLI)

SpellBee International Competition

Result

Second Position in School Level

Vaani Vikram Vibgyor High

Vaani Vikram (VH-AIROLI)

SpellBee International Competition

Result

First position in School Level

Ziann Adenwala Vibgyor High

Ziann Adenwala (VH-AIROLI)

SpellBee International Competition

Result

First position in School Level

Rudra Manjrekar Vibgyor High

Rudra Manjrekar (VH-AIROLI)

SpellBee International Competition

Result

First position in School Level

Suchi Jain Vibgyor High

Suchi Jain (VH-AIROLI)

SpellBee International Competition

Result

First position in School Level

Amitash Shetty Vibgyor High

Amitash Shetty (VH-AIROLI)

SpellBee International Competition

Result

First position

Manika Kumar Vibgyor High

Manika Kumar (VH-AIROLI)

SpellBee International Competition

Result

First position in School Level

Ramita Dayand Vibgyor High

Ramita Dayand (VH-HARALUR)

Buzzing Spell Bees

Result

Secured Second rank (State level competition.)

Sevya Agarwal Vibgyor High

Sevya Agarwal (VH-HARALUR)

The Spell B champ of Primary

Result

Qualified for National Level MARRs Spelling Bee

Siddharth Amane Vibgyor High

Siddharth Amane (VH-HARALUR)

Buzzing Spell Bees

Result

Secured Tenth rank

Vedant Tandon Vibgyor High

Vedant Tandon (VH-HARALUR)

Buzzing Spell Bees

Result

shining at Fifth rank

Aditi Sriram Kannan Vibgyor High

Aditi Sriram (VH-HARALUR)

Buzzing Spell Bees

Result

Secured Third rank

Saikriti Sesha Vibgyor High

Saikriti Sesha (VH-HARALUR)

Buzzing Spell Bees

Result

Sixth rank and is also
awarded the title Budding Star at the National level

Niharikha Akshitaa Kannan Vibgyor High

Niharikha Akshitaa Kannan (VH-HORAMAVU)

MaRRS International Spelling Bee

Result

Qualifier

Amuktha Pothamseti Vibgyor High

Amuktha Pothamseti (VH-HORAMAVU)

International English Olympiad &
MaRRS International Spelling Bee

Result

International English Olympiad - 3rd Place
MaRRS International Spelling Bee - 1st Place

Irene Emelda Patrica Vibgyor High

Irene Emelda Patrica (VH-HORAMAVU)

MaRRS International Spelling Bee -
Inter School Championship

Result

2nd Place

Kashish Vij Vibgyor High

Kashish Vij (Grade 6)

Spell Bee
1st Position
Marrs Spell bee 2014

Performing Arts

Shandon Jude Herft Vibgyor High

Shandon Jude Herft (VH-GOREGAON)

G.D Somani Memorial School’s Annual Cultural Festival

Result

brought honour to our school by achieving the first position out of ten groups that participated.

Aman Shah Vibgyor High

Aman Shah (VH-GOREGAON)

G.D Somani Memorial School’s Annual Cultural Festival

Result

brought honour to our school by achieving the first position out of ten groups that participated.

Swara Kadam Vibgyor High

Swara Kadam (VH-BALEWADI)

Sa Ni Dha at Khanderai Foundation

Result

Secured 3rd position in Interschool competition

Ishita Katyal Vibgyor High

Ishita Katyal (Grade 3)

Kala ki Khoj
Top 8

Neha Shirwadkar Vibgyor High

Neha Shirwadkar (Grade 7)

Singing
1st Position (Interschool Competition)
Sa Ni Dha

Hiya Patil Vibgyor High

Hiya Patil

Instruments
Bronze Medal (Interschool Drums Competition)

shivam-manchanda Vibgyor High

shivam-manchanda (Grade 2)

Instruments
Bronze Medal
(Interschool Drums Competition)
Sa Ni Dha - Pune Nov 2013

Copyright © VIBGYOR High 2016. All rights reserved.
To Top